Actors

Andrew McFarlane

Details

Gender: Male

Location: sydney

Showreel

Credits

  • TV
    Vic Eastley Glitch Series 2 Matchbox Pictures, Emma Freeman
  • TV
    Eric Whitley Newton's Law Every Cloud Productions/ABC TV
  • TV
    Co-lead Play School ABC TV
  • TV
    Stuart Hyde and Seek Matchbox Pictures/Channel 9
  • TV
    Don Sheere Seven Types of Ambiguity Matchbox Pictures/ABC TV
  • ST
    Reginald Paget Quartet Queensland Theatre Company/Andrea Moor
  • TV
    Co-lead Play School ABC TV
  • TV
    Dr Shepphard Black Comedy (series 2) Scarlett Pictures
  • TV
    George Matthews Cleverman Goalpost Pictures/Pukeko Pictures
  • TV
    Neil The Code (series 2) Playmaker Media/ABC TV
  • TV
    Vic Eastley Glitch Matchbox Pictures
  • ST
    Sidney Bruhl Deathtrap Darlinghurst Theatre Company
  • TV
    Presenter Play School ABC
  • FF
    Dick Hibey Truth FEA Productions
  • ST
    Dr Yevgeny Dorn The Seagull Black Swan Theatre Co
  • TV
    Dr Milson A Place to Call Home: Series 2 Seven Network
  • TV
    Priest Rake (series 3) Essential Media and Entertainment
  • TV
    Jim Millar Love Child Playmaker Media
  • TV
    Father Andrassi Devil's Playground Matchbox Pictures
  • TV
    Co-lead Play School ABC Television
  • TV
    Keith Nelson Janet King Screentime/ABC TV
  • ST
    Michael Devine/Ray Wimple Dreams in White Griffin Theatre Company
  • ST
    Tom I Want to Sleep with Tom Stoppard Tamarama Rock Surfers
  • ST
    Bernard Nightingale Arcadia Black Swan Theatre Company
  • ST
    Prof Kevin Maloney The Heretic Melbourne Theatre Company
  • ST
    Kelvin Nothing Personal Ensemble Theatre
  • TV
    Major Ian Stewart Singapore 1942 Electric Pictures
  • SF
    Pastor Todd Shadow Valley AFTRS
  • ST
    Guest Artist Western Australia Symphony
  • ST
    Mr Myers (also Resident Director) Fame Gordon Frost Organisation
  • ST
    Salieri Amadeus 4MBS Classic FM
  • TV
    Donald Mackay Underbelly II Southern Star
  • TV
    Voice of Big Nutbrown Hare Guess How Much I Love You SLR Productions
  • ST
    Ron Let the Sunshine Ensemble Theatre
  • TV
    Daniel Knox Dreamlife Porchlight Films
  • ST
    Steve Scarlett O'Hara at the Crimson Parrott Melbourne Theatre Company
  • TV
    Dr Henry Forbes The Falls The Falls Production
  • TV
    Presenter Play School ABC
  • ST
    George Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf Queensland Theatre Company
  • TV
    Hugh The Alice Southern Star
  • TV
    Phillips Through My Eyes Liberty & Beyond
  • TV
    Presenter Play School ABC

Awards

  • ASTRA Award Winner, Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male, Devil's Playground

  • AACTA Award Nomination, Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama, Devil's Playground