Actors

David Whitney

Details

Gender: Male

Location: sydney

Showreel

Credits

  • MT
    Baron Zeta The Merry Widow Opera Australia, Graeme Murphy
  • ST
    Van Helsing Dracula (national tour) Shake & Stir Theatre Company, Michael Futcher
  • ST
    Phillip Relatively Speaking Ensemble Theatre, Mark Kilmurry
  • MT
    Zoltan Karpathy (cover Alfred Doolittle & Prof Higgins) My Fair Lady Opera Australia/GFO, Dame Julie Andrews
  • TV
    Oncologist The High Road Endemol Shine/ABC TV, Michael Jenkins
  • MT
    Alan Baby Neglected Musicals, Neil Gooding
  • TV
    Voice-over Media Watch ABC TV
  • MT
    Constable/first cover Tevye & Lazar Wolf Fiddler on the Roof TML Enterprises
  • TV
    Bill Charmichael Love Child (series 3) Playmaker Media
  • ST
    Polonius & Gravedigger Hamlet (Sydney season) Bell Shakespeare Co
  • ST
    Mr Gao, Mr Singh, Buddha, The Great King of Miracles Monkey Theatre of Image
  • ST
    Van Helsing Dracula Shake and Stir
  • ST
    Ragueneau Cyrano De Bergerac Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    O'Brien 1984 Shake and Stir
  • ST
    Enrico Fermi Atomic Dreamingful Productions
  • ST
    Sharpless Cho Cho San Playking Prodcutions
  • SF
    Kam Kharisma AFTRS
  • TV
    Miles Wonderland Network 10
  • ST
    Praed Mrs Warren's Profession Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Henry 4 Henry 4 Bell Shakespeare
  • ST
    Sharpless Cho Cho San National Theatre of China
  • FF
    Dr. Metz Fatal Honeymoon Diving Belle
  • ST
    The Cardinal The Duchess of Malfi Bell Shakespeare
  • MT
    Hertz Kleinmann Rock of Ages New Theatricals
  • ST
    John Cruddas/Financial Times Journalist The Power of Yes Belvoir Street Theatre
  • ST
    The Reverend Samuel Marsden Macquarie The Alex Buzo Company
  • ST
    Sir Epicure Mammon The Alchemist Bell Shakespeare Co
  • TV
    Alferon Legend of the Seeker The Walt Disney Company
  • TV
    Hank Penelope K By the Way Freehand Productions
  • ST
    Duke Senior As You Like It Bell Shakespeare Co
  • MT
    Joe Boyd Damn Yankees The Production Company
  • MT
    Sir Bedevere/Mother Spamalot Ozalot Productions
  • ST
    Macduff Macbeth Bell Shakespeare Co
  • ST
    Antonio The Tempest Bell Shakespeare Co
  • MT
    Bryan/Jack Lepidus The Producers Sel/GFO
  • TV
    Colin Chamberes McLeod's Daughters Millenium Television
  • TV
    Doug Payne White Collar Blue Knapman Wyld
  • TV
    Sergei Water Rats Southern Star
  • TV
    Ryan After the Rain Columbia Tristar
  • ST
    Capulet Romeo & Juliet Bell Shakespeare Co
  • TV
    Jansen Marriage Acts Beyond Reilly/ABC TV

Awards

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Music Theatre - Male Artist in a Featured Role, Damn Yankees

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Music Theatre - Male Artist in a Featured Role, Wizard of Oz

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Theatre - Male Performer in a Featured Role, Cyrano de Bergerac

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Theatre - Male Performer in a Featured Role, The Real Thing