Actors

Francesca Savige

Details

Gender: Female

Location:

Showreel

Credits

  • ST
    Alonsa The Tempest Sport For Jove/Damien Ryan & priscilla Jackman
  • ST
    Titania/Theseus A Midsummer Night's Dream Sport For Jove/Susanna Dowling
  • ST
    Lady Capulet Romeo and Juliet Sport For Jove/Damien Ryan & Priscilla Jackman
  • TV
    Rosalind As You Like It Aukland Summer Shakespeare/Benjamin Henson
  • ST
    Luciana A Comedy of Errors International Actors' Ensemble, David Meadows
  • ST
    Inner Voices Old Fitz/Inner Voices, Phil Rouse
  • ST
    Pippa In a Dark Dark Wood Barking Gecko, Matt Edgerton
  • ST
    Ruth Kayak Cross Pollinate/Old Fitz
  • SF
    Angelique The Beehive Lake Entertainment/Jacobie Gray
  • ST
    Lucy Banfield Thomas Murray & the Upside Down River Griffin Independent/Critical Stages
  • TV
    Angela Home & Away Seven Network
  • ST
    Adile/Nellie Shellshock Riverside Theatre, Wayne Harrison
  • W
    Grace Starting From ... Now! Common Language Films, Julie Kalceff
  • SF
    Em UnDeadicated General Legends, Felix Jozeps
  • ST
    Titania/Hippolyta A Midsummer Night's Dream Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Kristine Linde A Doll's House Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Helena All's Well That End's Well Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Ensemble Twelfth Night Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Margaret Much Ado About Nothing Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Sister Claire/Marquise/3rd Poet Cyrano de Bergerac Sport for Jove
  • ST
    Lucy Girl in Tan Boots Griffin
  • ST
    Letitia/Yvonne/Peggy Today We're Alive Wildie Creative Enterprises
  • TV
    Police Woman Packed to the Rafters Seven Network
  • ST
    Ensemble Twelfth Night Sport for Jove, Damien Ryan
  • ST
    Courtesan A Comedy of Errors Sport for Jove, Terry Karabelas
  • ST
    Ensemble The Tempest Sport for Jove, Matt Edgerton
  • ST
    Various The Players Bell Shakespeare Company
  • ST
    Various Actors At Work Bell Shakespeare Company
  • SF
    Venus Burger Force
  • ST
    Nerys Statespeare La Boite/Shake & Stir
  • ST
    Katy Angry Young Women Mixed Company
  • ST
    Mandy/Jane My Night With Harold 23rd Productions
  • ST
    Abigail The Crucible Queensland Theatre Company
  • TV
    Secretary Home and Away Seven Network
  • ST
    Nerys Statespeare Shake & Stir
  • SF
    Book Keeper The Story Maker Emma Rozanski
  • ST
    Molly Rivers Female of the Species Queensland Theatre Company
  • ST
    Cecily Cardew Importance of Being Earnest Queensland Theatre Company
  • ST
    Titania A Midsummer Night's Dream 4MBS Classic Players
  • ST
    Lady Capulet Romeo and Juliet RADA London
  • ST
    Meg Away Queensland Theatre Company
  • SF
    Penelope It's All About The Attitude Lukatela Productions
  • ST
    Julia Tel Aviv Disco Bombing Alex Broun
  • ST
    Helen Sleeping Around Downstairs Belvoir Street
  • ST
    Isabella Features of Blown Youth New Theatre
  • FF
    Sarah Burke & Wills Cake

Awards

  • Sydney Theatre Award Nomination, Best Actress in a Leading Role in an Independent Production, All's Well That Ends Well

  • Sydney Theatre Award Nomination, Best Actress in a Supporting Role in an Independent Production, A Doll's House