Actors

Kate Box

Details

Gender: Female

Location: sydney

Showreel

Credits

  • TV
    Mrs Bumpher Picnic at Hanging Rock FremantleMedia
  • ST
    Mrs Bucktin Jasper Jones Belvoir Street Theatre, Anne-Louise Sarks
  • FF
    Linda Three Summers Invisible Republic/Taylor Media, Ben Elton
  • TV
    Nicole Rake 4 Essential Media and Entertainment
  • ST
    Sophie A Rabbit for Kim Jong-Il Griffin Theatre Company, Lee Lewis
  • ST
    Dolores Dolores Red Line Productions
  • ST
    Macduff/Witch Macbeth Sydney Theatre Company
  • TV
    Aunty Hazel Soul Mates ABC2
  • TV
    Ella Stack Australia: The Story of Us Essential Media
  • ST
    Various A Christmas Carol Belvoir St Theatre Company
  • FF
    Julieanne The Daughter Fate Films
  • FF
    Rowena (AACTA Award Nomination Best Lead Actress 2014) The Little Death See Pictures
  • TV
    Kath Old School Matchbox Pictures
  • TV
    Nicole Rake 3 Essential Media & Entertainment
  • SF
    Rosey You Cut, I Choose The Travelling Dress
  • ST
    Elma Food (regional tour) Force Majeure/Belvoir St Theatre
  • FF
    Frank Random 8 Kathryn Millard
  • ST
    Julie Miss Julie Darlinghurst Theatre Company
  • ST
    Elma Food Belvoir St Theatre Company
  • TV
    Nicole Rake 2 Essential Media & Entertainment
  • ST
    Anna The Business Belvoir St Theatre Company
  • TV
    Germaine Greer Paper Giants: The Birth of Cleo Southern Star Productions
  • TV
    Alice Havel Offspring Southern Star Productions
  • TV
    Nicole Rake 1 Essential Media & Entertainment
  • FF
    Radio Receptionist ORANGES AND SUNSHINE See-Saw Films
  • SF
    Kate Hush Broken Pictures
  • ST
    Various Playwriting Australia National Theatre Workshop Playwriting Australia
  • ST
    Young Woman Knives In Hens Malthouse Theatre Company
  • TV
    Kath My Place Little Leaf Productions
  • ST
    Various The Wonderful World of Dissocia Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Mara/Felicia 07-08 The Clock Work Forest Brink Productions/Windmill
  • TV
    Annie Scorched Tony Tilse
  • ST
    Attempts on her Life STCSA, Geordie Brookman
  • ST
    Sarah 07-08 Tender B Sharp/Griffin
  • ST
    Sarah TENDER Insite Arts
  • TV
    Rona Hennessy False Witness Screentime
  • TV
    Mia All Saints 7 Network
  • ST
    Woman, Sonja, Grace, Lena, Juliette Triple Threat State Theatre of South Australia
  • FF
    Elizabeth - Teacher The Black Balloon Black Balloon Productions
  • ST
    Sister James Doubt Sydney Theatre Company
  • TV
    Melinda Tripping Over Ian Watson/Sam Miller
  • ST
    4:48 Psychosis Brink Productions
  • ST
    Eileen 7 Blowjobs B Sharp
  • TV
    Nicole Small Claims - White Wedding Cherie Nolan
  • ST
    Sylvia/Lucetta Two Gentlemen of Verona Bell Shakespeare
  • ST
    Lola Mae Duprais I've Got The Shakes Smug Theatre
  • ST
    Helena/Robin Starveling A Midsummer Nights Dream Bell Shakespeare
  • ST
    Miss Leighton/Coat Check Girl Once in a Lifetime National Institute of Dramatic Art
  • ST
    Antigone Antigone National Institute of Dramatic Art
  • ST
    Goldie Counsellor at Law National Institute of Dramatic Art
  • ST
    Rosalind As You Like It National Institute of Dramatic Art
  • ST
    Cathleen Riders to the Sea National Institute of Dramatic Art
  • ST
    Grace Cleansed National Institute of Dramatic Art

Awards

  • Sydney Theatre Award Nomination, Best Actress in a Leading Role in an Independent Production, Dolores

  • AACTA Award Nomination, Best Lead Actress in a Feature Film, The Little Death

  • Equity Award Winner, Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble Cast in an Australian Drama Series, Rake

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Female Performer in Theatre - Companies', Horse Wife in 'Knives in Hens'