Actors

Ursula Yovich

Details

Gender: Female

Location:

Showreel

Credits

  • ST
    Barbara Diving for Pearls Griffin Theatre Company, Darren Yap
  • FF
    Mother This Winter Bunya Productions
  • ST
    TV Producer Power Plays Sydney Theatre Company, Paige Rattray
  • MT
    Performer Black Arm Band NZ
  • ST
    Elizabeth The Golden Age Sydney Theatre Company, Kip Williams
  • ST
    Ensemble Love & Information Malthouse/Sydney Theatre Company, Kip Williams
  • SF
    Narelle The Gamble Sydney Film School
  • MT
    Performer Dirt Song (Tasmania & Victoria) Black Arm Band
  • ST
    Mrs Cratchett A Christmas Carol Belvoir Street Theatre, Anne-Louise Sarks
  • TV
    Kitty The Code Playmaker Media
  • ST
    Solo Show The Magic Hour (Australian Tour) Performing Lines WA
  • SF
    Eva Spirit Stones Millie On Air Productions
  • TV
    Eden The Gods of Wheat Street ABC Television
  • TV
    Nic Redfern Now 2 Blackfella Films ABC TV
  • TV
    Holly Rake 3 Essential Media and Entertainment
  • ST
    Mother Courage Mother Courage and Her Children Queensland Theatre Company
  • TV
    Eden The Gods of Wheat Street Every Cloud Productions/ABC TV
  • FF
    Dot The Darkside Scarlett Pictures
  • ST
    Dhirrumbin Secret River Sydney Theatre Company
  • TV
    Pauline Devil's Dust FremantleMedia
  • TV
    Nic Redfern Now - Stand Up Blackfella Films/ABC TV
  • FF
    Chrissie Woods Around the Block Kick Pictures
  • ST
    Solo show The Magic Hour Deckchair Theatre
  • ST
    Cherish Bloodland Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Magpie Blues Sydney Opera House
  • ST
    Magpie Blues The Street Theatre
  • ST
    Singer Pecan Summer Deborah Cheetham
  • ST
    Waltzing the Willarra Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company
  • ST
    Magpie Blues Darwin Festival
  • ST
    Andrea JERRY SPRINGER THE OPERA Sydney Opera House
  • ST
    Guest AN OAK TREE Belvoir Theatre Company
  • ST
    Nurse ROMEA AND JULIET Sydney Theatre Company
  • FF
    Dasy Australia Bazmark
  • ST
    Ragged Blossom SNUGGLE POT AND CUDDLE PIE Company B Belvoir / Windmill Theatre Company
  • ST
    Jane AFTERNOON OF THE ELVES Windmill Theatre Co.
  • ST
    Woman THE SEVEN STAGES OF GRIEVING Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Tocky CAPRICORNIA Company B Belvoir
  • FF
    $9.99
  • FF
    JINDABYNE Roadshow
  • ST
    May Nailed Griffin Theatre Company
  • ST
    Julie THE SAPPHIRES Company B Belvoir
  • ST
    Julie THE SAPPHIRES Melbourne Theatre Co.
  • ST
    Polly THREEPENNY OPERA Bogata Festival, Columbia
  • ST
    Milly RIVERLAND Windmill Theatre Co.
  • ST
    Polly THREEPENNY OPERA Bogata Festival, Columbia
  • ST
    Rachel THE ANATOMY LESSON OF DR RYUSH Vitalstatistix
  • ST
    Various MR GIRRAGUNDJI Bell Shakespeare Company
  • ST
    Meena THE DREAMERS Company B, Belvoir
  • ST
    Various MR GIRRAGUNJI Bell Shakespeare Company
  • ST
    Lep THE SMALL POPPIES Company B Belvoir

Awards

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Female Actor in a Play, Mother Courage and Her Children

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Cabaret Performer, Magpie Blues

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Female Actor in a Play, Waltzing the Wilarra

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Female Actor in a Musical, The Wizard of Oz, Dorothy

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical, Jerry Springer the Opera

  • Helpmann Award, Best Female Actor in a Play, Tocky: Capricornia, Belvoir Company B

  • Sydney Theatre Critics Awards Nomination, Best Supporting Actor, Tocky: Capricornia, Belvoir Company B

  • Bob Maza Fellowship, Awarded by the Australian Film Commission

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Female Actor in a Musical, Polly: The Threepenny Opera, the National

  • Tudawali Film Festival Awards, Inaugural Recipient of the Bob Maza Memorial Award

  • Green Room Award Nomination, Best Supporting Female Role, Natural Life, Playbox Theatre Company

  • Deadly Vibe Awards nomination, Best New Talent

  • GLUGGS Awards Nomination, Best Performance in a Musical, Pear Doyle: The Sunshine Club, Sydney Theatre Company