Actors

Valerie Bader

Details

Gender: Female

Location:

Showreel

Credits

  • TV
    Carol The Letdown ABC TV, Netflix
  • ST
    Belinda/V.O Mrs Turner Talk Sydney Theatre Company, Jonathan Biggins
  • FF
    Bee Rip Tide The Steve Jaggi Co, Rhiannon Brannenberg
  • FF
    General Hodges' Wife Truth Sony Pictures/James Vanderbilt
  • ST
    Narrator Babies' Proms: Jingle Bell Jazz CDP Theatre Producers/Sydney Opera House
  • ST
    Nanny Children of the Sun Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Mabel M. Rock Sydney Theatre Company
  • TV
    Sister Mary Devil's Playground Playground Productions
  • ST
    Irene Harding The Floating World Griffin Theatre Company
  • SF
    Takeaway Woman The Chuck In ABC/Brown Cab Productions
  • ST
    Christine Assanger/Julia Gillard Stainless Steel Rat Harrison Productions
  • ST
    Marie Australia Day Melbourne Theatre Company
  • FF
    Helen King Say Nothing Say Nothing Productions
  • ST
    Sue Inside Out Christine Dunstan Productions
  • TV
    Bev East of Everything East of Everything 2
  • ST
    Patrick White Playwright's Awards Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Lynette/Mother Paramatta Girls Company B
  • ST
    Performer Wharf Revue Sydney Theatre Company
  • TV
    Bev East of Everything Twenty:20
  • ST
    Performer The Wharf Revue Sydney Theatre Company
  • ST
    Courtesan/Merchant The Comedy Of Errors Bell Shakespeare Company
  • ST
    Narrator Symphonic Fairytales Sydney Festival
  • ST
    Maralinga Alphaville
  • ST
    Nancy Barmaids Hit Productions
  • ST
    Hester Wicked Sisters Griffin Theatre Company
  • TV
    Julie Costello All Saints Channel 7/Amalgamated Television
  • FF
    Joan Close Contact Screentime
  • FF
    Dotty Crackers Rooster Productions
  • FF
    Motel Manager The Roly Poly Man Rough Nut Productions
  • FF
    Hoodwink CB Films
  • TV
    Elvira Come In Spinner ABC TV
  • TV
    Mrs Evatt The True Believers Roadshow C & C
  • TV
    Gloria The Harp In The South Anthony Buckley Productions

Awards

  • Glug Award Nomination, Norman Kessell Memorial Award for Best Actress, The Floating World

  • Helpmann Award Nomination, Best Female Actor in a Supporting Role in a Play, Australia Day